2022 - 2023
BOD * Officials * Queen * Sweetheart * Mascot


Advisory Board

Susan Arnold

Pumpkin Culpepper
Vicki Gannaway

June Lozano

Christina Mutz

Emeritus Board

George Camp

Linda Stafford 




Honorary Trail Bosses

George Camp
*Terry Reichel*


Trail Boss

Michael Dunn

Assistant Trail Bosses

Jarred Pollard


Marshal

Mike Loveday


Deputy Marshal

Captain of Scouts

Aaron Hauser

President

​Vice President


Recording

Secretary

Corresponding 
Secretary


Treasurer


Trail Boss
Director


Director

Director


Director

Director

Director

Director


Director


Director






Cheryl Darden

Jimmie Pollard

Sandra Robinson

Liz Vesely


2022 - 2023 Board of Directors​
2022 - 2023 SWEETHEART
Glenda Miles 


Rodney Camp

Ray Garcia

Ray Todd

Arlis Young

 2022- 2023 QUEEN 
Madison Busselman

2022- 2023 MASCOT
Lyla Laurence



Denny Schilling


Pumpkin Culpepper


Lisa J. Barnhill



Liz Vesely



Linda Kay Murphy


Michael Dunn



Robbie Busselman


Coy Dunn


Gayle Gibson


Jeremy Gibson


Aaron Hauser


Mike Loveday


Ben Moczygemba


Jarred Pollard


Trail Riders, New & Old - We Are In Need Of Your Help!!!


If you can write your name, help in a serving line, have a good clean driving record to assist in driving our rolling stock, wash a cup or plate or take out the trash - please call any one of these Committee Chairpersons.  Even if it is only a couple of times that you can help, every little bit helps.  It takes everyone in STTR to get this ride down the road.  Thanking you in advance for donating your time, talents and treasures to STTR 


President: Denny Schilling  (979) 373-6304
Vice President: Pumpkin Culpepper  (830) 623-0878
Trail Boss: Michael Dunn  (361) 779-0715
Membership Chairperson: Vicki Gannaway  (210) 378-4846
Brochure Chairperson: 
Chuckwagon Chairperson: Denny Schilling/Jeremy Gibson

Food & Donations Chairperson(s): Gayle Gibson/Joyce Moore
Soundtruck Chairpersons: Linda Kay Murphy/Lisa J. Barnill
Skid-O-Can Chairperson:

Clean Up/Trash Chairperson(s): Robbie Busselman/Mike Loveday

Equine Welfare Committee Chairperson(s): Denny Schilling/Julia Loveday/Brandon Ortega
Raffle Chairperson: 

Auction Chairperson: Jennifer Pollard

Publicity Chairperson(s): Pumpkin Culpepper/Liz Vesely

Queens Coordinator/Chairperson: Cheryl Darden

Scholarship Chairperson: Joyce Moore 
Fundraising Chairperson: Gayle Gibson

Trophies Chairperson: Ben Moczygemba

Band/Entertainment Chairperson(s): Jarred Pollard/Liz Vesely

Decorations Chairperson:

Photographer/Photography Chairperson(s): Jessica Gibson

Website/Facebook/Instagram Chairperson: Liz Vesely
Historian Chairperson: Carolyn Young  (361) 510-8935

Brands Chairperson: Jarred Pollard

Shuttle Chairperson: Jeremy Gibson

Wagon Wheel Chairperson: Aaron Hauser

Concessions Chairperson: Mike Loveday